Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - OTHER Acknowledged

Macarthur Freeway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1253480

Issue ID:

4637729

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - OTHER

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

824307

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Graffiti is located on a wall to the right of the 580W onramp. Please see attached photo.

also asked...
Q. What is the graffiti on?
A. NONE OF THESE
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.