Other - City Issues Mayor Archived

Norman And Margin Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4637779

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

309 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3775896

Description

Does the city have a plan to take control of the flag pole area across from the post office. It is constantly crowded with degenerates making it unsafe for the public to use. It's the middle of downtown and is a complete disgrace.


23 Comments

  • Erik (Registered User)

  • Closed Pamela Jendrysik (Registered User)

  • Colin (Registered User)

  • Reopened Guest (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • CindyJohnson (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • jimmy d (Registered User)

  • Barbara P (Registered User)

  • idlewood4 (Registered User)

  • Barbara P (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • js (Registered User)

  • js (Registered User)

  • Christie (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Unappreciated tourist (Registered User)

  • Barbara P (Registered User)

  • Salem Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.