Cars blocking the sidewal Archived

2711 Clark Avenue Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3465

Issue ID:

463782

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

694 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

2305 Clark Ave tenants are leaving their cars parked into the walkway/sidewalk area making it dangerous for pedestrians. Police need to write tickets since this is happening on a regular basis


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Walkin' Man (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Rudy Pedraza (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • hey now (Registered User)

  • Walkin' Man (Guest)

  • Annoyed Observer (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Walkin' Man (Guest)

  • Random (Guest)

  • 1alpha (Guest)

  • glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.