Traffic Signal Archived

1346 Worcester St Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4638324

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

352 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light is out (red light) on Route 9 West in the left turn lane into Sherwood Plaza

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. Red
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Route 9 and Dean Road

6 Comments

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Fire (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Closed Fire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.