Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn Archived

Corner Of Pine And Oak Street Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4639721

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

There is a large box and an "inner" box of tubes discarded on the East side of Pine Avenue near the corner of Oak Street. It appears to have contained fireworks and I hesitate to remove it in the slight chance it contains an unspent shell.

also asked...
Q. Please choose issue
A. Trash & Debris

6 Comments

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Taxpayer (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.