Graffiti on side wall of 580 underpass Archived

4400 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

464007

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455661

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Eastbound on MacArthur Blvd, after High St. intersection, entering underpass to to get on East Bound 580, there's a big neon GREEN "decoration" on the underpass. Please remove ASAP before more graffiti spreads here..


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.