Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Archived

554 Park Ave Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4640129

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Front & curbside - overgrowth & trash, (cans, fireworks leftover debris), trash debris in driveway - back of house unknown...

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. 554 Park Avenue
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property, Side of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. Overgrowth, cans, fireworks leftovers - paper, trash debris in driveway - back of house unknown...etc.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • Closed DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.