Other City Services Archived

Hyde St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83390

Issue ID:

4641111

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

824483

Tagged:

blocked

Description

trees on private and OHA properties need trimming. This will help mitigate drinking parties, illegal parking, drug dealing and car break-ins.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • District 5 - Beat 21 (Registered User)

  • Closed District 5 - Beat 21 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.