Trash collected too early again Archived

16 Walnut St Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4641212

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cassella garbage truck collected trash this morning at 6:35am, breaking city ordinance before 7am. This was reported in Issue 4588295 and it has not been resolved after a city representative called the company.

There is a city ordinance for a good reason. Please begin issuing meaningful fines to prevent this throughout Burlington. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.