Tree Issue Archived

20290 Beaverland St Detroit, MI 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4335

Issue ID:

4641694

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

83 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

4641695

Description

The tree branches are growing low and have grown to the other side of the street

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Beaverland b/w Trojan and hessel
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit Forestry Division - James (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.