Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Dumped articles Acknowledged

2 Kenwood Avenue Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4642275

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

572 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch, box, toaster oven

also asked...
Q. What is the item?
A. Couch,boxand toaster oven
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 10 days
Q. Do you know the source?
A. No
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. Don't know
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. Unknown
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Yes sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.