Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Được thừa nhận

497–499 W Grand Ave Oakland 94612, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 127895

ID Vấn đề:

4642709

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Đã xem:

126 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Downtown

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

824588

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic, pedestrian light

Mô tả

Please adjust the pedestrian signals at Telegraph/Grand so that a walk light is provided during every green phase, with no button press required. I see pedestrians waiting through multiple phases here all the time because nobody pressed the beg button, as they all assume the city wouldn’t install an actuated walk signal at such a high pedestrian traffic intersection. They’re right, this signal shouldn’t be actuated, please change it.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
Đáp. OK
Hỏi. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
Đáp. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video