Sidewalk Problem Inilagay sa Artsibo

\Mt. Vernon Road Dunwoody, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 1705

ID ng Isyu:

4643929

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Tiningnan:

216 beses

Lugar:

Dunwoody

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

5824

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, sidewalk

Deskripsyon

Hi. I see that you have closed the sidewalk where the construction is happening by the Vermack intersection. Just as you allow motor vehicle access, please create pedestrian access (and ensure that no signs are in the way of access). Note there is no sidewalk on the other side of the street so perhaps you could set up a coned lane for pedestrian access next to the travel lane. Many cities actually require continual pedestrian access during construction. Even if Dunwoody does not require it, it sends an important message about your commitment to walkability and access for all, especially those with disabilities, children, and those pushing strollers. Perhaps in the future, providing safe, reliable access at all times could become a way of operating so citizens don't need to continually request this. Thank you.


Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.