Other Archived

85 Beach Street Marlborough, MA 01752, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4643977

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

226 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The cemetery along beach st does not maintain their property. The embankment along the left side of beach st is all overgrown. In the past the city has come through and cut this all back and down To the ground with a piece of equipment. Can you please get this scheduled to happen again?

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Overgrown brush along street.

Nearby Issues

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.