Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage System Violation Acknowledged

8101 Wiggins St Houston, TX 77029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4644084

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292836

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

vehicles parked in the ditch cause the ground to rut, makes dirt and mud go in the street and into the drainage system. no vehicles should park in the ditch !

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. vehicles
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Storm Sewer
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. Yes
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. jgn pallet company
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.