Overgrown Brush Public Hazard Open

James St / Market St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4644205

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

Brush around an old tree stump at this intersection has grown making it difficult to see oncoming traffic on James ST. Vehicles coming from Market ST have to move way out to see approaching vehicles on James ST.


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...