Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Sinkhole in front of home Acknowledged

9610 Woodmont Avenue Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4644327

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1314 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a hole in the berm in front of my home causing a dangerous hazardous situatiion

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. W. Chicago and Plymouth
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. One
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Large

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.