Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Safety hazard Acknowledged

Between 148 And 150 Atlantic Street across the street marsh side., Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4644365

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Manhole Cover

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

The hot top around the drain cover is missing, caused by sink hole that goes below the cover base.

also asked...
Q. Is cover loose?
A. Yes
Q. Is there an issue with the pavement surrounding the manhole cover?
A. Yes, sink hole goes below drain cover

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.