Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Hazard Acknowledged

1048 Wheeler Ave Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4645228

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292899

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Aggressive panhandlers in intersection. Stopping traffic. Again.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Debris in Street - Street Hazard.

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Frbe (Registered User)

  • Scooter the Litter Bug (Registered User)

  • Frbe (Registered User)

  • Frbe (Registered User)

  • DHouston (Registered User)

  • s.c.flowers (Registered User)

  • Frbe (Registered User)

  • Scooter the Litter Bug (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.