Litter Archived

620 Block Of Brewer Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4645358

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

660 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

giant pile of construction debris left on front lawn of abandoned house. Many boards have nails sticking straight up and pose a hazard to the kids playing in the area. This was posted 4 months ago and nothing was done.


5 Comments

  • ROBERT MORGAN (Registered User)

  • Planning - CJ (Registered User)

  • Planning - CJ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning - CJ (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.