Trash or Recycling Pickup Open

4 Parker Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4645539

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

Due to the street flooding the trash guy drove up, watched the waves his truck made make the trash bin fall over and float in the water. He left without picking up the trash bins, he never even tried or got out of the vehicle. The trash bin is now floating in the street with its contents now floating separately as well. All calls to the city have gone to a full voicemail inboxes so I cannot even leave a message about either issue.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • Health - Rubbish and Recycling (Verified Official)

  • Justice (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...