Pris en compte par: Anne Arundel County, MD

Other Concerns Reconnu

434 Seward Ave. Anne Arundel, Maryland Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 205

ID du Problème:

4646597

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Vues:

105 fois

Quartier:

Brooklyn Park

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a tree in front of my house on the county owned plot of grass between the sidewalk and street that has been dying for several years. It continuously drops branches from age and when storms occur, landing on cars parked under it. An entire section fell several months ago and after blocking the street for two days, a neighbor cut it into pieces and we put it out for yard waste recycling.
Today, my pest technician was here. Noticing the tree, he checked it and said it is infested with termites.
Will Anne Arundel county please remove this before it completely collapses on a vehicle or the termites spread to my house?
Thank you


5 Commentaire

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Constituent Service Officer - Michelle C. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Don Sawyers (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Constituent Service Officer - Pat D. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BOH-Admin (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.