Acknowledged by: City of Saline

Terrible noise Acknowledged

200 S. Ann Arbor St. Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

4646762

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

There is something on the roof of the Frontier building that has been clattering for 3 days non stop. It is disturbing and incessant! It stops for a few minutes and then starts up again!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Other

3 Comments

  • Chris Shonk (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gary Scheske (Verified Official)

  • TSibo (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.