Pedestrian crosswalks Archived

Belmont Street Brockton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4646882

Submitted To:

City of Brockton, MA

Category:

Traffic/Parking Issue

Viewed:

306 times

Neighborhood:

Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

I was wondering & HOPING if the City of Brockton would REPAINT ALL the crosswalks from Pettis market to Dairy Queen!!!! It's a VERY busy road & DRIVER'S NEED to see SUCH CROSSWALKS!!!!!


8 Comments

  • SeeClickFix (Verified Official)

  • Highway Department (Verified Official)

  • Highway Department (Verified Official)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • LMC (Registered User)

  • LMC (Registered User)

  • Closed Brockton Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.