Street Resurfacing Closed

213 Mallory Ave Staten Island, NY 10305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4647111

Submitted To:

Road Conditions

Category:

Street Resurfacing

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South Beach

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the roads in this area are horrible. there are potholes everywhere and the construction is taking really long to complete. the roads are messing up my car and my newborns head bounces around even though I drive less than 5 mph. im concerned for his well being. also the construction workers are not careful and there are nails everywhere and I've had to have them removed from my car 4 times in the past 10 months. it's unacceptable for road conditions to be so bad for almost a year. construction should be completed in a timely fashion.

5 Comments

  • Office of the Borough of Staten Island (Verified Official)

  • DLopez (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DLopez (Verified Official)

  • DLopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed DLopez (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...