Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

917 Highland Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4648452

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This brand new $750,000 home doesn't have a driveway deep enough on the Stearns Street side so their cars fully block the sidewalk when parked. Please inform them they are not to park there. This was, I assume, signed off by the code enforcement office a/o ZBA and they should be ashamed. This is a safety issue.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.