Sidewalks Archived

7829 Overhill Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

4648505

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk where the water meter is in the ground has raised causing a tripping hazard, I reported this to Utilities in April 2018, Then reported to County Roads in May 2018, County Roads came out in May and placed a cone and left it like that with no repair, until I recently called again in June 2018 and County Roads came out and made a wedge out of asphalt last week! Well since then the wedge is cracking and the ground is raising! There is definitely something going on under the sidewalk!!! This matter needs immediate attention before someone falls and gets hurt, Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is this along a County maintained road?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • Tameka Smith (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-IMD SCF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.