Litter Control. Storm Drains Open

Monument Rd Nw Canton, OH 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4648614

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Litter Control

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Witnessed a 15-17 year old drink from and them casually drop his red and white large fast food cup down the storm drain at 9th and Monument. I stopped the car and asked him if he had just done that and he said yes as if he had he had done nothing wrong at all. The drain doesn't have any type of cover. Seeing that we can't teach these idiots respect or not to litter, could we at least get some drain covers so we can clean up after them? Thank you.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.