Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Trespassing in Vacant Building Concern Acknowledged

1503 Walnut St. Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4649034

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Trespassing in Vacant Building Concern

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

La Grange

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

205566

Description

I see homeless people, including Danny Williams entering/exiting through back of building

also asked...
Q. What is the address where trespassing is occurring?
A. 1503 Walnut St.
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and provide the names or physical description of the key players.
A. Danny C. Miller, ET AL
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Any/all hours...day/night
Q. Is the property unsecured?
A. No
Q. What area is unsecure?
A. Doors and windows NOT boarded up.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.