Other (Transportation) Archived

847 Mimosa Blvd Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4649249

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Other (Transportation)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

There is a large Black Van parked in front of 847 Mimosa Blvd blocking half of the cross walk. Every time there is an Auction @ Kings Gallery on Atlanta St , cars/vans park and block Ramsey St. This has been previously reported to authorities and continues to be an issue


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • NOYB (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1479516) (Registered User)

  • Mammie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RDOT Admin 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed RDOT Admin 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.