Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Trash or Recycling Acknowledged

28102 Fortson Ln Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4649388

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Trash or Recycling

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trashed was not picked up. As we no longer have trash cans, we need a truck ASAP to pick up the trash. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Missed Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.