Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Lost Lisence Acknowledged

500 Treasure Island Causeway Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3340

Issue ID:

4649657

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

My name is Dr. Lisa Bianco. I lost my license while walking the beach this evening between 7-8pm. The DMV website stated that I should report this issue to the local police.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. I lost my license while walking the beach this evening between 7-8. The DMV website stated that I should report this issue to the local police.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.