Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

3815 Partridge Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4649831

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the fourth week that my yard debris has not been picked up. Bugs are accumulating on the debris causing a health concern. I see you pick up in the White neighborhoods. I don't think that is fair.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.