Raccoon Infestations Open

440 Norton Parkway New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4651338

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

While 440 Norton Parkway is not inhabited by people, a family of raccoons has moved into the house through a large hole in the attic roof. The property owner seems unable or unwilling to make repairs to the house, so perhaps the City can clean up the property and then place a lien on the house to cover the cost of repairs.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

4 Comments

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Beaver Hills Resident (Registered User)

  • Darnell Gordon (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...