Playing drums outside - Environmental Health Issue Archived

51 Belmont Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4651339

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

616 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Duplicated By:

4651733

Description

Playing drums outside!!! The entire taxpaying neighborhood is affected!

Bridgeport Housing Authority tenants having another horrifically loud party. This has become a daily occurrence.

The police have been notified several times. But they said they are very very busy.

If these tenants refuse to respect their neighbors, then they should be evicted. They are in violation of their rental agreement with the public.


26 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.