Overgrowth Open

351 Springfield St Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4651741

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

The lawn and bushes at 351 Springfield street are always overgrown. The place is unsightly, most of the other houses nearby are well maintained but this house looks like it belongs in a slum. The backyard of the place is even worse.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...