Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

1054 Thomas Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4652806

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The trash has not been remoeved and tge reaidents are adding to the pile daily . Also there are rodents in the piles I have killed three rats that have came from that property. I would like to see some resolution to this complaint before I need to contact someone in a higher position.

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Discarded Items

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.