Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Park Maintenance Request (General) Acknowledged

Saint Mary Road Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4653846

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Request (General)

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called to report that the wooden fence near the toddler area in St. Marys' Park that belongs to an abutter is in very bad shape, falling apart and has a lot of exposed nails. Can we notify the abutter to repair their fence?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.