Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other: Problem with SPPD Acknowledged

6387 21st Ave. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1300

Issue ID:

4654021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I am a Resident, Home Owner and Tax payer here in St. Pete, and over the past 6 months have had issues with SPPD Officers not following Procedure nor the Law as it pertains here in Pinellas County. I have contacted and sent a letter to Chief Halloway, and he is refusing to respond to my inquirys, in-addition; the Public Records Dept at SPPD is not allowing me to get Public Records Requests and that I believe is a Federal Crime. I need a member of the Mayor's Office to contact me with a solution. Thank you


3 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Hank (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.