Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

614 Clairmont Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6380

Issue ID:

4654828

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

There is a deep depression around the stormwater drain here that presents an unsafe condition for drivers as cars will swerve around it as hitting this at 35mph is not a comfortable thing to do. I would imagine it also presents a danger for cyclists.

It would be great if the grate could be at the same level as the street.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.