Other - City Issues Archived

6 Pope Street Proctor'S Ledge Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4655318

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Proctor's Ledge is a mess. It was promised to be kept well groomed, but half of the trees and shrubs are dead and it is inundated with weeds to the point it can't be distinguished where the weeds end and the shrubs begin. It is like that on Proctor St. as well. What a shame for relatives of ancestors. WHEN new trees and shrubs are planted, they will need to be kept up and watered.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Ellen (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Barbara P (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.