Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

5215 Cornish St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4655360

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293554

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

I have multiple pictures I have taken of ditches on Cornish Street. Across from 5212 Cornish The ditch has trees and thick brush grown in it. You cannot even tell it's a ditch. The one next to it is just as bad. The drainage in this area is very poor. I'm not sure where it stems from.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.