Pothole Archived

1424 N. Park Ave Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

46554

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1732 times

Neighborhood:

North University

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Park Avenue and Drachman intersection is an on going problem. Patch work will not correct this problem, especially with it being one of the rain run off roads. This intersection is awful. Having to almost drive over the curb to avoid the wholes is ridiculious. I have reported this 3 times, and as always just some asphalt is smoothed over wholes and that disapates about in two weeks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • keghtesadi (Registered User)

  • J (Guest)

  • Closed J (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.