Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Broken Sidewalk Acknowledged

1090 Commonwealth Avenue Boston, MA 02215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4655412

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Sidewalk

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002556902

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This construction in front of the star market on Comm Ave at Alcorn had returned to be impassible by anyone in a wheel chair or with low mobility/vision. Please make sure the construction crew here keeps the sidewalk open to all who need it.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.