Alley Clearing Archived

736 38th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4655564

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

112 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Again, the people that used to live behind me on the alley, had people cleaning their house. Someone dumped now a big bunch of tree branches, etc. next to the dumpster and it's been there awhile. The above address is mine but they live on 37 th Av NE kitty korner behind me on the alley which runs from Poplar to Maple.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.