Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

1112 Ashland St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

4655609

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293567

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Standing water in culvert along most of the block.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.