Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

3700 International Blvd Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10940

Issue ID:

4655706

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

825391

Tagged:

trash

Description

Massive trash pile including a mattress and furniture

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Massive trash pile including a mattress and furniture
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • next357-seeclickfix (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.