Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Stormdrain Issues Acknowledged

1135 Fountainhead Dr Largo, FL 33770, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4655848

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Stormdrain Issues

Viewed:

776 times

Neighborhood:

Harbor Bluffs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

This home has directed a downspout and splash block towards an adjacent property. Because of this there are now signs of erosion and underground traversing of the directed rainwater. Due to the heavy rains the adjacent property is now heaving and there are concerns that there are potentials for undermining the homes foundation. Rainwater is required to be contained on one's property and this is a blatant attempt to direct rainwater off the property. The adjacent home is the low lying home on the street and runoff is expected, however, the directed runoff from the downspout is creating the potential for structural damage to the home that will be documented and any future problems will be addressed accordingly.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.