Sanitation Department Archived

3245 20th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4656162

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

263 times

Reported:

on

Description

Large mattress has been at the curb for over a week. Now there is fencing wood piled on top of it, along with plastic yard furniture.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Soccerdad (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Registered User)

  • Sanitation Inspector 2 old (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Soccerdad (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Council Aide District 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.