Litter can - Collection Archived

2351 16th St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4657108

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter can - Collection

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00363776

Tagged:

trash

Description

This litter can is constantly filled up during the day with household trash bags. Investigation needs to be done as to who is putting the trash there making the can unusable most of the day.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.